NL GB DE
Kwekerij Arborealis

MENU

Summer break shipments. From 15 June we will no longer take orders for shipment. We are now working hard on new stock that will be ready from mid-August. The nursery is open all summer for visitors.

Summer break shipments. From 15 June we will no longer take orders for shipment. We are now working hard on new stock that will be ready from mid-August. The nursery is open all summer for visitors.

Trees and shrubs

Vaccinium oxycoccus

Local name: Kleine veenbes

een inheemse plant die op nog op een paar wildplekken in Nederland te vinden is. het is een lage bodembedekkende plant met fijne blaadjes en piepkleine bloemetjes. Duidelijk familie uit de Ericacea en ziet er uit als een mini-cranberry.
eetbare besjes

let op dat dit plantje niet overgroeid raakt.
Characteristics:

     

Family:
Ericaceae

Natural habitat:
voor neutrale tot zure grond, vochtdoorlatend

Height:
10-30 cm

Bloom time:
Mei - Juni

Not available