NL GB DE
Kwekerij Arborealis

MENU

Due to the completion of the 2018/2019 growing season, we do not send plants by post in the periode 15 June to 15 August. we use this period for potting and plant propagation. The nursery is open all summer on Thursdays, Fridays and Saturdays. Prices and sizes may differ during this period.

Hedge plants

Rosa rugosa 'Alba'

Local name: Bottelroos, wit bloeiend

Wit bloeiende bottelroos. Van de bloemen maakten we als kind altijd parfum! De bottels kunnen gebruikt worden voor jam of siroop en anders weten de vogels er wel raad mee!
NB, de prijs is voor stuks aantal, hoe groter het aantal, des te voordeliger is onze prijs.
Characteristics:

  

Family:
Rosacea

Fluid requirements:
verdraagt droogte

Height:
1.25 meter

Flower color:
wit

Bloom time:
Juni - Augustus

20-25 C1.5
€ 4,50
On stock